Mobirise Web Site Creator

far far future days of live arts past: a brief history of time

the 24th Annual Live Arts Gala and Afterglow . 2015
co-concieved & directed by Julie Hamberg . Live Arts

CAST
KATE ADAMSON . HOSHIN AMARA . NATHAN ANDERITH . RACHEL BALTES . SUSAN BARNARD . GLEN BATEMAN . ZACK BEMER . EILEEN BOYLE . JOCELYN BRAMBAUGH . TORAIN BRAXTON . ERIC BRYANT . MARY BURRUSS . JEN BURSTEIN . ALISON BUSHEY . COREY CAPRON . CLAIRE CHANDLER . OMARI CONTASTE . ROBERTA COOK . ELESIA COOPER . PATRICK CRITZER . ROMAN CYBAK . DANIELLE DE ALMINANA . ROB DUNNENBERGER . THE GALDSTONES . TRENA GARLAND . JESSI GIANNINI . LAUREN GILROY . KRISTEN GLEASON . TAYLOR GOFF . LINDSAY GOODRICH . GRITS AND GRAVY . SERENA GRUIA . REBECCA HENSLEY . MADELINE HERMSMEIER . EDWINA HERRING . SAMANTHA HOLLAND . MELANIE HUDNALL . DEANDRA IRVING . NASHAIA LANE . JEN LAWLESS . ANNA LEIN . CAITLIN LENNON . APRIL MARTIN . KIP MCCHAREN . AUTRE METAL . KURT MEUSEL . LEENA MILLER . KESHAWNA NELSON . MEGAN NIEMI . MOONLIGHT CIRCUS . CARY OLIVA . SANDRA PAI . SALETHIA PAYNE . HEATH PECORINO . HEATHER PEHNEC . DINAH PEHRSON . LAINIE POWELL . DJ POWHATAN . CHARLEY QUINN . MATT REGES . JOSEPH ROBERTS . MARIKO SCHAPER . DOUG SCHNEIDER . MEREDITH STAUDENRAUS . DAN STERLACE . ANNIE TEMMINK . SASHA THURSTON . MARIA TRAPNELL . ERICA UMBACK . BRIAN WAKEFIELD . BROOKS WILLICH . LYNNDELL WOOD

LEAD CREATIVE TEAM
C0-conceived with the Live Arts Team
JULIE HAMBERG . Director
ERICA UMBACK . Musical Director
ROBERT ALMANZA & JENNIFER ALMANZA . Environments
STEVEN SPERA . Lighting
AMALIA OSWALD . Costumes
ANNA COMAROVSCHI . Hair & Makeup
FIELDING BRIGGS . Hair & Makeup Consultant
CORY CAPRON . Sound Design / Soundscapes
TASHA TOBIN of Hedge Fine Blooms . Floral
BRIAN GIBNEY . Circus Arts / Moonlight-Circus

VENUE DIRECTORS
IKE ANDERSON . MEGAN HILLARY . JUSTIN POE . STEPHEN SIMALCHICK . FRAN SMITH . EDWARD WARWICK-WHITE . JASMINE ROCHELLE WITMER

ENVIRONMENT DESIGN TEAM
KATE ADAMSON . MEGAN HILLARY / REBECCA HAYDOCK / ANNE HWANG BLAIRE . JUSTIN POE . JANET POND . STEPHEN SIMALCHICK . EDWARD WARWICK-WHITE . DAN ZIMMERMAN / TEAM ALLOY

LIGHTING DESIGN TEAM
STEVEN JOHNSON . Associate Lighting
LIZ SHAPIRO . Lighting

COSTUME DESIGN TEAM
CHRISTINA BALL . ALISON BUSHEY . GINGER GERMANI . ANDREA GOLDSTEIN . EDWINA HERRING . ANNIE TEMMINK . EDWARD WARWICK-WHITE

PRODUCTION TEAM
ROBERTA BELL WILLIAMSON . Gala Chair
MATT JOSLYN . Executive Producer
KATE MONAGHAN . Producer
TRACIE SKIPPER . Production Manager
DARRYL SMITH . Afterglow Director
KRISTIN WENGER . PSM

SM Team ... BOB BUTTON . TRINA CANDIA . MILLER MURRAY SUSEN . KATHLEEN MUELLER . MARIKO SCHAPER . KELLI SHERMEYER . TRACIE SKIPPER

Light / Sound Tech . JOSEPH SCHEFER & THE AV COMPANY

PHOTOGRAPHY
JESUS PINO PHOTOGRAPHY . RON RAMMELKAMP . J. STOLL . ELIZABETH SWIDER . JORGE LUIS TERAN

CONVOY . Graphic Design

VOLUNTEER CORP
The indispensible 200+ Build, Flip & Hospitality Crews and Committee, Board, Company & Community Members, plus all the  LA-lovers who bled for this baby

LIVE ARTS TEAM
JULIE HAMBERG . Artistic Director
MATT JOSLYN . Executive Director
LEO ARICO . KIM BEARD . AUGUST GIVENS . KISHA JARRETT . MIKE LONG . SARAH MORRIS . TRACIE SKIPPER . DARRYL SMITH . LINDA ZUBY . Co Mbr CHRIS KELLY

Intern ... CHELSEA CASANAVE LEARNED

photo & design/direction credits:

1 Stephen Simalchick director & design  ...  2 Justin Poe Venue director & design ... 4 NO EXIT photo booth ... photos Jesus Pino Photography  |  5 Afterglow with Moonlight Circus aerialists ... 6 Megan Hillary History Venue director & design ... 9 History Venue ... 10 THE WOMEN photo booth ... 11 Afterglow 

… photos Elizabeth Swider   |  3 Welcome ... 7 CHICAGO with Jasmine Rochelle Witmer director ... 8 BEARD OF AVON photo booth … photos Rammelkamp Foto  |  12 SWEENY TODD photo booth ... black & white Credits . Edward Warwick-White Venue director & design ... photos Jorge Luis Teran